Lions of Georgia, Club History 1964-1965
District Governor: District A, Stanley R. Kelley, East Marietta, Ga. | |||||
District Governor: District B, Jack Durrence, Savannah, Ga. | |||||
District Governor: District C, Frank C. Vann, Camilla, Ga. | |||||
District Governor: District D, Sam B. Wilson, Athens, Ga. | 1964-65 | ||||
District Governor: District E, William E. Bizzell, Griffin, Ga. | 260 Clubs | ||||
District Governor: District F, Rupert Gay, Millen, Ga. | |||||
Club | District | President | Secretary | Meeting Day Time | Meeting Location |
Abbeville | 18-C | Charles C. Fulghum | Carl W. Gillespie Jr. | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Sapp's Café |
Adairsville | 18-A | Otis Holcomb | George M. Hayes | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | 41 Restaurant |
Adel | 18-C | John A. Acree | Earl S. Davis | Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 | Phil Cook Hotel |
Adrian | 18-F | Harvey Smith Jr. | David A. Frazier | Thursday, 1, 7:30 | Pullen's Dinner Club |
Alapaha | 18-C | Charles A. Mathews | Winfred J. Chambless | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Creech Hotel |
Albany | 18-C | Thomas Watson | Venabel Parks | Tuesday, 1:00 | Gordon Hotel |
Albany (Palmyra) | 18-C | Cecil Henry | Larry Martin | Tuesday, 7:30 | James River's Hotel |
Alma | 18-B | R. L. Lanier | Frank L. Tyus | Monday, 7:00 | Alma Lions Den |
Alpharetta | 18-A | Hayward C. Cox | George C. Norris | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Town House Restaurant |
Americus | 18-C | W. Wesley Foy | Ad L. Abbett | Monday, 1:00 | Windsor Hotel |
Arlington | 18-C | Michael L. Conner | Jimmy L. Brooks | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community House |
Ashburn | 18-C | Albert V. Butler | George A. Bell | Thursday, 1, 12:00 | Shrine Club House |
Athens | 18-D | Guy Smith | Barry V. Lache | Thursday, 1:00 | Georgian Hotel |
Atlanta | 18-A | I. Bruce Byrd | Joseph McCabe | Friday, 12:15 | Dinkler Plaza Hotel |
Atlanta (Buckhead) | 18-A | Sam T. Cobb | John S. Langford Jr. | Monday, 2-4, 6:00 | Piedmont Driving Club |
Atlanta (Henry Grady) | 18-A | Robert W. Tennent | Edward L. Saye | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Polly Davis Cafeteria |
Atlanta (Northeast) | 18-A | Reginald A. Anderson | Larry E. Morris | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Bass Community Center |
Atlanta (Southwest) | 18-A | James C. Phillips | Earl W. Sawyer | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | J D Steak Ranch |
Atlanta (West End) | 18-A | William A. Jenkins | Andrew Demsey Farrar | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Thomas Café |
Augusta | 18-F | Walker L. Dupree | Fred L. Damren | Friday, 1:00 | Augusta Town House |
Augusta (Forest Hills) | 18-F | Richard P. Rosenbaum | Jack W. Parrish | Tuesday, 1:00 | Timmerman's Restaurant |
Augusta (Garden City) | 18-F | Oscar Allen | Troy D. Walker | Monday, 7:00 | Timmerman's Restaurant |
Austell | 18-A | Jethro K. Jones | William E. Head | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Mickey's |
Avondale Estates | 18-D | Wilton W. Stewart | Fred M. Rutledge | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Pritchett's Dining Room |
Bainbridge | 18-C | Raymond A. Miles | George E. Daniel | Wednesday, 2-4, 12:15 | Stephen Decatur Hotel |
Ball Ground | 18-A | Eugene Saye | Henry G. Lyon | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Legion Hall |
Baxley | 18-B | Dudley A. Turner | Joseph D. O'Leary | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Mimosa |
Blackshear | 18-B | Sam B. Owens | Ernest Williams | Thursday, 2-4, 6:30 | Gold Leaf Restaurant |
Blakely | 18-C | Joseph T. Manry | Charles M. Dunning | Tuesday, 2-4, 12:15 | Town & Country Club |
Bowdon | 18-E | William A. Bowman Jr. | James C. Wynn | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Mrs. Cooley's Tea Room |
Boynton | 18-A | Charlie Carlock | William David Humphreys | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Boynton School |
Brantley County | 18-B | William B. Willis | Emory A. Middleton | Monday, 2-4, 12:00 | Campbell's Drug Store |
Bremen | 18-E | Bill H. Copeland | J. Mac Smith | Tuesday, 12:00 | Recreation Hall |
Broxton | 18-B | Lucius Summerlin | John Milhollin | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Woman's Clubhouse |
Brunswick | 18-B | Roy J. Sarro | Walter A. Watson Sr. | Tuesday, 7:00 | Cabana Motel |
Buena Vista | 18-E | Emerson Bryan | Jimmy Dent Jr. | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Methodist Church |
Buford | 18-D | Harold Hannah | W. Leon Allen | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Civic Building |
Butler | 18-E | John Nealy | John R. Griggs | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | City Tourist Court Café |
Byron | 18-E | Frank M. Edwards | Ben L. Robertson | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | High School |
Cairo | 18-C | Leon Galbreath | Allen R. Crosby | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Citizen's Café |
Calhoun | 18-A | J. D. Anderson | Harold Shipman | Tuesday, 7:30 | Rocker Hotel |
Calvary | 18-C | Joe McNair | Leon Bryant | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Methodist Church |
Camilla | 18-C | John M. Maples | Hal D. Carlisle | Monday, 12:00 | Watson's Restaurant |
Canton | 18-A | Jim Wheeler | Glenn Brady | Thursday, 1, 12:00 | Pine Crest Inn |
Carnesville | 18-D | Clyde Sullivan | Jack Ratley | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Clubroom |
Carrollton | 18-E | Charlie H. Griffin | Ernest C. McClendon | Thursday, 12:00 | Country Club |
Cartersville | 18-A | F. A. Head | William Paul Weldon | Tuesday, 12:30 | Braban Hotel |
Cedartown | 18-A | Willard M. Drew | Wesley F. Chapman | Friday, 1-3, 7:30 | Old Mill Restaurant |
Central Dekalb | 18-D | William T. Bankston | William C. Collins | Monday, 3, 7:30 | Belvedere Restaurant |
Chatsworth | 18-A | G. I. Maddox | Winford A. Gaines | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Methodist Church |
Clarkesville | 18-D | Fred K. Hamby | Milley H. Franklin | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Community House |
Claxton | 18-B | J. Robert Thompson | George W. Bowen | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Lions Club House |
Clayton | 18-D | W. L. Smith | Joseph E. Webb | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Nicholson House |
Clinch County | 18-B | W. D. Young | Phil Manley | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Woman's Club Building |
Cochran | 18-C | Ralph G. Coates | Emory W. Porter | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community House |
Colbert | 18-D | Phil M. Hardman | George J. Davis | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Community House |
College Park | 18-A | James H. Grubbs | David O. Smith | Wednesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Recreation Center |
Colquitt | 18-C | J. C. Powell | Braxton A. Farrow | Tuesday, 1-3. 12:00 | Methodist Church |
Columbus | 18-E | Jack M. Averett | Gerry W. Pearson | Tuesday, 7:00 | Ralston Hotel |
Columbus (Muscogee) | 18-E | Jack T. Rutledge | Marion P. Gilbert | Monday, 1:00 | Ralston Hotel |
Comer | 18-D | T. Felton McConnell | Emerson J. Fleming | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Lions Club Building |
Commerce | 18-D | Fred R. Dickerson | George W. Evans | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Threatt's Restaurant |
Conyers | 18-F | M. Hogan Ivey | Leroy Bigham | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Rockdale County High School |
Cordele | 18-C | Lewis D. Perlis | Emory L. Herring | Tuesday, 12:00 | Crisp County Courthouse |
Cornelia | 18-D | Henry Leroy Brock | Clinton M. White | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Bar B Que King |
Covington | 18-F | Olin Allen | James M. Allen Jr. | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Lions Pavillion |
Crawford County | 18-E | J. B. Hawkins | H. A. Harvey | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Pine Lake Motel |
Cross Keys | 18-D | Mack Henderson | Frank Edrington | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Davis Brothers |
Cross Keys | 18-E | Chris C. Fruitticker | Robert B. Mosley | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Rocks Grill |
Cuthbert | 18-C | John L. Baxter | Max Flanders | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Cuthbert School |
Dade County | 18-A | Nelson H. Gothard | James B. Geddie | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | High School |
Dahlonega | 18-D | Robert T. Brown | Rev. Lowell B. Sykes | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Smith House |
Dallas | 18-A | J. Edwin Brock | Horace C. Dennis | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Vaughn's Café |
Dalton | 18-A | Wallace Greeson | Howell Silvester | Tuesday, Alt., 7:30 | Elks Home |
Darien | 18-B | Milton Rogers | M. C. Whorton | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Darien Grill |
Dawson | 18-C | Howard J. Ragan | J. R. James | Tuesday, 7:30 | American Legion Home |
Dawsonville | 18-D | Hubert W. Goswick | Curtis Ayers | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | High School |
Dearing | 18-F | Robert H. Aldred | Donald E. McCorkle | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | School |
Decatur | 18-D | John H. Green Jr. | J. Harold Watkins | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Pritchett's Dining Room |
Decatur (North Decatur) | 18-D | Gerald C. Taylor | Leonard E. Smith | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Pritchett's Dining Room |
Dexter | 18-F | Ralph E. Rhodes | John E. Lord | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | School |
Donaldsonville | 18-C | L. Jack Brannon | Leon A. Barnes | Tuesday, 12:00 | Mosely Hall |
Douglas | 18-B | Neil Sims | Jean Paul Barnett | Tuesday, 12:30 | Plantation Restaurant |
Druid Hills | 18-A | George B. Eason Jr. | George S. Morris | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Druid Hills Golf Club |
Dublin | 18-F | James D. Brown | Cullen G. Lackey | Friday, 1:15 | Tindol Motel |
Duluth | 18-D | Sam E. Vick Jr. | A. Don Carroll | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Dutch Mill Café |
Dunwoody | 18-D | Bob Beall | Harold Halsey | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Elementary School |
East Clayton | 18-E | John A. Padgett | J. Loran Cash | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Fire Station |
Eastman | 18-C | Fred R. Bennett Jr. | Michael Dwazan | Tuesday, 12:00 | Buck's Restaurant |
East Point | 18-A | William C. Benson | E. D. Underwood | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Sumner Park Dining Room |
Echols County | 18-C | C. H. Quick Jr. | Franklin G. Staten | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | High School |
Edison | 18-C | Hoke H. West | Charles W. Mask | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | High School |
Elberton | 18-D | William H. Halsey Sr. | Hoke H. Dickerson | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Samuel Elbert Inn |
Ellaville | 18-C | Lawton W. Giddens | Julian Irwin Bonner | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Legion Home |
Ellijay | 18-A | Jack C. Penland | Ernest L. Partridge | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | School |
Fitzgerald | 18-C | Hudson White | Dewey Smith | Wednesday, 1-3, 12:30 | Community House |
Fleming | 18-F | Daniel L. Fordham | Ware L. Norris | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Green Meadows Restaurant |
Floyd County | 18-A | Kermit B. Felker | W. Read Porter | Thursday, 1-3, 6:45 | Plantation Restaurant |
Folkston | 18-B | James E. Moore | Clyde Woolard | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Womans Club |
Forsyth | 18-E | Phillip Benson Ham | Hugh W. Mercer | Friday, 2-4, 6:30 | Forsyth Hotel |
Forsyth County | 18-D | H. Ray Taylor | Foster L. Potts | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | S & M Café |
Fort Oglethorpe | 18-A | Jack R. Chandler | John C. Graves | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Pop's Lanes |
Fort Valley | 18-E | Homer L. Hammett | Leonard J. Yuhas | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Steak House |
Garden City | 18-B | Claude Hodges | Ronnie Edwards | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Quail Room |
Gainesville | 18-D | Riley T. Milam | Joe W. Jones | Tuesday, 12:15 | Avion Restaurant |
Georgetown | 18-C | George M. Phillips | James J. Gary | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | School |
Glascock County | 18-F | Edsel L. Cutchens | William S. Palmer | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | Swint's Café |
Glennville | 18-B | James E. Smith | C. E. Rowland | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Drive In |
Greensboro | 18-F | W. A. Spell Jr. | Jack Epps | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Nathaniel Greene Restaurant |
Griffin | 18-E | James Patten | Harry S. Cooper | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Moose Lodge |
Grovetown | 18-F | Ira D. L. Taylor | John R. Drummond | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Methodist Church |
Hahira | 18-C | W. C. Jordan | Jesse Griffin | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Lions Club |
Hall County Evening | 18-D | Bobby E. Dowdy | Harvey C. Bush | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Georgianna Restaurant |
Hampton | 18-E | Hugh H. Finley | Robert H. Whitaker | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Hampton Elementary School |
Hapeville | 18-A | Richard N. Adams | Charles D. Beaty | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Recreation Center |
Harris County | 18-E | T. Ashby Fuss Sr. | Eitel Bauer | Friday, 1-3, 7:30 | Ida Cason Callaway Gardens |
Hartwell | 18-D | Alfred Evans | Asa M. Brown | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Hotel Nancy Hart |
Hawkinsville | 18-C | Lennie E. Lowery | James J. Hall | Tuesday, 12:05 | Brown Hotel |
Hazlehurst | 18-B | Oris H. McLendon | Ralph H. Edwards | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Jeff Davis Lunch Room |
Heard County | 18-E | Nick Hopson | Marion M. Shivers | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | High School |
Hinesville | 18-B | Lloyd K. Buxley | Eric J. Hutchinson | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Methodist Church |
Hogansville | 18-E | Raymond C. Barrow | Donald L. Folsom | Monday, 1-3, 12:00 | Community Building |
Ila | 18-D | Al M. Mathis | Mel V. Haggard | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | City Hall |
Irwinton | 18-F | James S. Maxey | Robert C. McGinty | Wednesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Elementary School |
Jacksonville | 18-B | Wade Ward | Earl Waldon | Tuesday, 1, 8:00 | Clubhouse |
Jasper | 18-A | Charles L. Chapman | L. Broward Garrison | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Jasper Hotel |
Jefferson | 18-D | Walter Carlan | Lamar Bigham | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Marlow's Café |
Jekyll Island | 18-B | Edward T. Goodis | Roger K. Beadle | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Corsair Motel |
Jesup | 18-B | Hoke S. Riddle | Robert Leon Winn | Tuesday, 6:45 | Bon Air Restaurant |
Kingsland | 18-B | Howard H. Davis | Roscoe Mullis | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Tomochichis' Restaurant |
LaFayette | 18-A | William E. King | Harry Millard | Wednesday, 12:15 | The Surrey Restaurant |
La Grange | 18-E | Homer Parker | Jake B. Jarrell | Tuesday, 12:30 | Colonial Hotel |
Lake City | 18-E | G. H. Hickey | Charles A. Whitfield | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Catfish King Restaurant |
Lakeland (Lanier County) | 18-B | J. D. Patton | Grady Torrance | Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 | Lions Den |
Lakeview | 18-A | George E. Winston | Raymond Morrow | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Lakeview High School |
Laurel Ridge | 18-D | James L. Gannell | Malcolm P. Hoover | Tuesday, 1-3, 6:45 | Pritchett's Dining Room |
La Vista | 18-A | James L. Wallace | W. Alton Ward | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Davis Brothers |
Lavonia | 18-D | J. W. Cochran | Starr Witlow | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Lavonia Hotel |
Lawrenceville | 18-D | Virgil Thompson | Patrick D. Ellison | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Edge's Restaurant |
Leary | 18-C | Charles Z. Webb | Frank J. Lunsford | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | Lions Clubhouse |
Leesburg | 18-C | Otis H. Hill | William B. Bowling | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Legion Clubhouse |
Lilburn | 18-D | Robert R. Story | Wendell Jones | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | School |
Lincolnton | 18-F | Guy Remsen | Clinton Hogan | Thursday, 4, 7:30 | School |
Locust Grove | 18-E | Alton Caldwell | O. Palmer Sims | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Locust Grove School |
Logansville | 18-D | Homer L. Moon | George L. Coker | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Masonic Building |
Louisville | 18-F | James F. Allen | Marshall L. Fountain | Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Jefferson Hotel |
Lumpkin | 18-C | Lovette B. Geslin Jr. | Adrian L. Anglin Jr. | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | High School |
Lyons | 18-B | Wilbur E. New | Elza C. O' Neal | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | York Restaurant |
Macon | 18-E | Charlie Jones | Mason Zuber | Tuesday, 1:10 | Y. M. C. A. |
Macon (Rutland) | 18-E | James T. Young | Louie F. Cheek | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Azalea Motel |
Macon (Vine Ingle) | 18-E | W. H. Thigpen | Paul R. Odum | Tuesday, 7:30 | Davis House Restaurant |
Madison | 18-F | Robert C. Anglin | Charles W. Harold | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Beacon Heights Restaurant |
Mansfield | 18-F | Gene Marks | C. R. Prosser | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community House |
Marietta | 18-A | James L. Cochran | Henry E. Patat | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Y. W. C. A. |
Marietta (East Marietta) | 18-A | Charles Herring | Marion M. Nelson | Tuesday, 12:15 | Plantation Restaurant |
Marshallville | 18-E | John M. Luckie | J. R. Allen | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Marshallville Club House |
Martin | 18-D | Willard M. Burgess | John F. Dillon Jr. | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community Center |
Martinez-Evans | 18-F | Don Stanley | Norris F. Long | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Tiller's Restaurant |
Mc Caysville | 18-A | Alvin L. Sholes | D. R. Wagner | Tuesday, 1-3, 6:15 | Y. M. C. A. |
Mc Donough | 18-E | Norman E. Fowler | Bill Pitts | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Jackson's Restaurant |
Mc Rae | 18-B | Robert M. Parsons | John T. Hatten | Monday, 1-3, 12:15 | McGinty's Café |
Metter | 18-B | Bobby J. Lott | I. A. Brannen | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Brook's Restaurant |
Midville | 18-F | Robert H. Powers | John I. Mulling | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | McKinney's Pond |
Milan | 18-B | Frank Groves | Ernest P. Martin | Monday, 3, 8:00 | Lunch Room |
Milledgeville | 18-F | Terry J. Pate | Shelton M. Harp | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Thornton's Dairy Bar |
Millen | 18-F | Earnest Tinley | Lamar B. Gay | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Community House |
Monroe | 18-D | Fred Thomas Edwards | William Robert McCamy | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | VFW Club |
Montezuma | 18-E | George W. Hunt | Richard Harvey | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Woman's Clubhouse |
Morrow | 18-F | Dewey L. Shirley Jr. | David R. Cheaves | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community House |
Moultrie | 18-C | Oliver P. Juhan Jr. | Edwin J. Scull | Monday, 7:30 | Hotel Colquitt |
Mt. Vernon- Ailey | 18-B | W.G. Durden | Chester Banks | Tuesday, 3, 8:00 | Community House |
National Hills | 18-F | Grady H. Jenkins | Madison T. Woo | Friday, 1-3, 8:00 | Woolworths |
Newington | 18-F | B. D. Godgee | C. R. Woods | Tuesday, 3, 7:00 | Newington Café |
Newnan | 18-E | Joel Cox | Brice B. Sprayberry | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Ranch House |
Norcross | 18-D | Talma Ray Dorsey | L. D. Ewing | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Pleasantdale Dining Room |
North DeKalb | 18-D | Robert C. Harris | Thomas H. Morris Jr. | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Dogwood Dining Room |
Ocilla | 18-C | William C. Sams | K. N. Phillips | Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 | Community House |
Odum | 18-B | James M. Bohannon Jr. | M. L. Wester | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Odum Café |
Oglethorpe | 18-E | George N. Hammock | J. H. Taylor | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Lions Clubhouse |
Oxford | 18-F | John W. Burson | Charles J. Ellis | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community House |
Patterson | 18-B | J. P. Barnard Jr. | Edward Drawdy | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Patterson Café |
Pearson | 18-B | Henry W. Morris | Johnnie C. Herrin | Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 | D. A. R. Club House |
Pelham | 18-C | George M. Smith | D. D. Morrison | Tuesday, 2-4,12:05 | Major Pelham Hotel |
Pembroke | 18-B | J. E. Pevey | D. E. Medders | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | City Café |
Perry | 18-E | Forest Perdom | Joseph L. Bacon | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | New Perry Hotel |
Pike County | 18-E | Robert D. Crawford | William J. Franklin Jr. | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | School |
Pine Lake | 18-D | Carson W. Hagan | Cad K. Braswell Sr. | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Briar Patch Restaurant |
Plains | 18-C | G. F. Williams | William E. Wise | Wednesday, 1-3, 8:00 | Sewell's Café |
Port Wentworth | 18-B | Albert C. Winter | C. Grayson Love | Friday, 1-3, 8:00 | The Kitchen Restaurant |
Portal | 18-B | J. E. Roland Jr. | Franklin Coleman | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Johnson's Café |
Poulan | 18-C | James E. Kelcrease | J. Hobby Houston | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community Center |
Quitman | 18-C | Robinson C. Weeks | Jake N. Lazarus | Thursday, 8:00 | Lions Clubhouse |
Redan | 18-D | Howard L. Harwell | Lamar Barrell | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Lions Club Building |
Rehoboth | 18-D | Charles D. Walker | M. Leland Bagwell | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Mrs. Sewell's |
Reidsville | 18-B | W. Swinton Smith | Wesley Hobby | Monday, 3, 7:30 | Community House |
Richmond Hill | 18-B | H. J. Poster | A. J. Phillips | Wednesday. 2-4, 7:30 | Recreation Center |
Riverdale | 18-E | Donald H. Heitt | Walter Steele | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Harbin's |
Rochelle | 18-C | Robert G. Graham | George G. Tippens | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community Building |
Rome | 18-A | Benton R. Proctor | Augustus R. Perdue Sr. | Tuesday, 12:30 | General Forrest Hotel |
Rossville | 18-A | Andrew J. Stephens | John L. Barley | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Rossville Memorial Center |
Roswell | 18-A | Ural Fincher | J. L. Butler | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community Center |
Royston | 18-D | Delmar Ayers | Edwin K. Arrowood | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Roystonian Restaurant |
Rutledge | 18-F | James A. Nolan | Louie Randall | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Rutledge Gymnasium |
St. Mary's | 18-B | Albert J. Bauknecht | Frank W. Brumley | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Crab Shell Restaurant |
St. Simons Island | 18-B | James A. Peterson Jr. | Marion McKendree | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Airport Restaurant |
Sandersville | 18-F | Harvey Roughton | J. R. Jones | Friday, 1:00 | Womans Club House |
Sandy Springs | 18-A | Donald R. Meaders | H. Ted Nissley Jr. | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Hammond School |
Savannah | 18-B | Walter C. Corish | Eddie J. Carmichael | Thursday, 1:00 | DeSoto Hotel |
Savannah (Port City) | 18-B | David Irzkovitz | John E. Alker | Tuesday, 7:00 | Manger Hotel |
Screven | 18-B | Larry Brown | J. B. Eason | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Myrtle's Café |
Senoia | 18-E | J. Warren Bailey | Lewis Harley Brandenberg | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Memorial Building |
Shellman | 18-C | James E. Nix | Lester R. Rigsby | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | High School |
Smithville | 18-C | Ray A. Clark | William H. Barlow | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Community House |
Smyrna | 18-A | William B. Mackie | Lloyd H. Johnson | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Weems Restaurant |
Snellville | 18-D | Carl E. Nash | Jerry Moon | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Community Center |
Social Circle | 18-D | Marvin T. Jackson | Franklin D. Hale | Monday, 1-3, 6:30 | Bertha Upshaw Club House |
Soperton | 18-F | E. C. Jones | Alvin O. Brinson | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Clubhouse |
South Cobb | 18-A | John T. Feltman | Erskine W. Yarborough | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | Lions Club House |
Southside Community | 18-E | H. F. Faile | Dr. Paul F. Ashton | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Y. W. C. A. |
Southwest Dekalb | 18-D | Albert B. McClure | John R. McGill | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Tom's Restaurant |
Sparta | 18-F | C. R. Hill | W. N. Watt | Wednesday, 1:00 | Community House |
Springfield | 18-B | Cauley R. Bragg | Herman C. Gnann | Thursday, 2, 8:00 | Lutheran Church |
Statesboro | 18-B | David Coleman | Wallace G. Cobb Jr. | Tuesday, 2-4, 1:00 | Mrs. Bryant's Kitchen |
Stockbridge | 18-E | Charles A. Hollingsworth | Sam L. Latimer | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Garden Club |
Stone Mountain | 18-D | T. Carlon Carter | Lee E. Skelton | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | High School |
Summerville | 18-A | James King | Oliver G. Morehead Jr. | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Riegeldale Tavern |
Swainsboro | 18-F | Donald L. Canady | Dell R. Wightman | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Moose Club |
Sylvania | 18-F | Ed Mitchell | Robert S. Reddick | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Town House Restaurant |
Sylvester | 18-C | Gordon R. Culpepper | Marion G. Benson | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Luke's Restaurant |
Talbotton | 18-E | Brooks Culpepper | Sidney C. Ingram Jr. | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Community House |
Tallapoosa | 18-E | Dr. Charles W. Pope | Walker B. Hunt | Tuesday, 12:30 | Cross Roads Café |
Thomaston | 18-E | Tamadge B. Echols | Harvey W. Snow | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Hotel Upson |
Thomasville | 18-C | Charles H. Dewell | Hugh P. Rehberg | Thursday, 7:30 | Hotel Scott |
Thomson | 18-F | William G. Bross | William L. Godwin | Tuesday, 7:00 | Lions Clubhouse |
Tifton | 18-C | Ivan Kulbresh | James E. Wisenbaker | Monday, 12:30 | Alpine Restaurant |
Toccoa | 18-D | Earl H. Freeman | Lloyd E. Prewett | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Terrell's Restaurant |
Towns County | 18-D | William Nicholson | Julian S. Holmes | Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Enola Cafe |
Trion | 18-A | Roy J. Bryan | Stanley R. Buckalew | Monday, 1-3, 6:30 | Riegeldale Tavern |
Tucker | 18-D | Harwood F. Cowen | Jack W. Thompson | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Tucker Methodist Church |
Twin City | 18-F | Dolan E. Brown | F. Dickson Durden | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community House |
Unadilla | 18-C | Gerald P. Jones | Gerald Daniels | Thursday 2-4, 8:00 | Community House |
Union Point | 18-F | John H. Culbreath | F. Sibley Bryan Jr. | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Community Center |
Valdosta | 18-C | Noel P. Henry | Harvey Shipman | Tuesday, 12:05 | Green Turtle Restaurant |
Valdosta Evening | 18-C | Leo Lurenzo | W. Ralph Clark | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Ashley Oak Restaurant |
Vidalia | 18-B | Dan L. Gordon Jr. | Milton E. Callaway | Monday, 7:00 | Southern Cafe |
Vienna | 18-C | Murphy E. Head | Hubert Yow | Friday, 2-4, 8:00 | Community House |
Wadley | 18-F | Pete F. Henderson | Ernest C. Pundt | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Wadley Café |
Warner Robins | 18-E | Lamar C. Christopher | John E. Jones | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Plaza Restaurant |
Washington | 18-F | Comer H. Randall Jr. | Henry M. Willis | Monday, 7:30 | Lions Club Building |
Waycross | 18-B | Paul T. Williams | Dr. C. M. Blanton | Tuesday, 1:00 | Cherokee Restaurant |
Waycross (Okefenokee) | 18-B | Morris B. Johnson | E. Latimer Tyre | Monday, 7:30 | Cherokee Restaurant |
Waynesboro | 18-F | Archie Neesmith | Harvey L. Sapp | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Motor Court Restaurant |
West Fulton | 18-A | Pete Powell | Daniel Carter | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Clubhouse |
West Point | 18-E | R. J. Morton | William T. Thomas | Wednesday. 12:45 | Shawmut Community Center |
Willacoochee | 18-B | Charles T. Loder | Veryl Boatwright | Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 | Woman's Clubhouse |
Winder | 18-D | William H. Robinson | Dawes G. Shook | Thursday, 2-4, 7:15 | Lions Den |
Winterville | 18-D | William H. Sloan | Henry F. Myer | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Civic Building |
Woodbine | 18-B | George L. Hannaford | J. Edwin Godley | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Crew's Restaurant |
Woodbury | 18-E | Harold E. Gill Sr. | Bryon H. Todd | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Woodbury Hotel |
Woodstock | 18-A | Arthur L. Poore | Glenn H. Hubbard | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Shepard Inn |
Wrightsville | 18-F | Jimmy M. Cook Jr. | Gordon L. Stephenson | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Sam's Diner |