Lions of Georgia, Club History 1974-1975
District Governor: District A, Paul W. Camp Jr., Rome, Ga. | ||||||
District Governor: District B, Don M. Anderson, Rincon, Ga. | ||||||
District Governor: District C, Luther L.Albritton, Americus, Ga. | 1974-75 | |||||
District Governor: District D, William C. Gibson Jr., North Decatur, Ga. | Clubs: 295 | |||||
District Governor: District E, Walter D. Wilson, Southside Macon, Ga. | ||||||
District Governor: District F, Dudley L. Godwin, Harlem, Ga. | ||||||
Council Chairman: Walter D. Wilson, 18-E, Macon Ga. | ||||||
State Secretary: Eugene K. Lindsey (1974-81) | ||||||
# | CLUB | DIST. | PRESIDENT | SECRETARY | MEETING DAY and TIME | MEETING PLACE |
7380 | Abbeville | 18-C | Alec Glen Dorsey | Charles Batchelor (Ondra) | Monday, 1-, 6:30 | Abbeville Motel |
7280 | Acworth | 18-A | Bill Terry | John Sims | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Johnson's Restaurant |
7281 | Adairsville | 18-A | Wilson Rass | Reed Hobson | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Adairsville School Lunchroom |
7381 | Adel | 18-C | William Cloud | Bruce M. Tucker | Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 | King Frog Restaurant |
7534 | Adrian | 18-F | H. Clyde Poole | John E. Tyson (Latha) | Thursday, 1, 7:30 | Adrian Housing Corp. |
7382 | Alapaha | 18-C | Jimmy Gaskins | Alvin Riner | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | Lions Club House |
7383 | Albany | 18-C | Jack Sharp | Robert Wallace | Tuesday, 1:00 | Hotel Gordon |
7336 | Alma | 18-B | Rema Sapp | Wingate Taylor | Monday, 7:30 | Lions Den |
7282 | Alpharetta | 18-A | Nat Lewis | Albert E. Johnson | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Municipal Building |
7385 | Americus | 18-C | Roy Williams | Joe Matthews | Tuesday, 7:00 | Holiday Inn |
7386 | Arlington | 18-C | George Sasser | Jimmie Timmons | Monday, 2-4, 12:00 | Community House |
7387 | Ashburn | 18-C | Theron G. Reed | James Griffeth | Thursday, 1, 12:00 | Quality Restaurant |
7431 | Athens | 18-D | Glenn Newton | Joseph Simons | Thursday, 1:00 | Holiday Inn |
7432 | Athens Classic City | 18-D | Edward Houston | Vance L. Cecil Jr. (Wilma) | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Davis House |
7283 | Atlanta | 18-A | Donald Mc Kelvey | Harold J. Mc Nary | Friday, 12:00 | Top of the Mart |
7284 | Atlanta Buckhead | 18-A | F. Stuart Gould, lll | C. Elliott Steadman | Monday, 2-4, 6:30 | Brennan's Restaurant |
7285 | Atlanta Henry Grady | 18-A | Charles Moss | W. Ed Puckett | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Howell House Cafeteria |
7286 | Atlanta Northeast | 18-A | Jeff Kirby | R. Elwin Tuck | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Standard Federal Building |
7287 | Atlanta Southwest | 18-A | Wilson Culbreth | Richard S. Disney | Monday, 1-3, 7:15 | Oliver's Place |
7433 | Auburn- Carl | 18-D | Ray Mc Cully | Odis Nix | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Auburn-Carl Lions Club Building |
7535 | Augusta | 18-F | Eugene Cronic | J. Aubrey Reynolds (Oree) | Tuesday, 1:00 | The Towers |
7536 | Augusta Forest Hills | 18-F | Dale Mc Pherson | Randall Cawley | Tuesday, 1:00 | Red Lion |
7537 | Augusta Garden City | 18-F | Melvin Roberts | Leonard Morris | Monday, 7:00 | Village Inn |
7288 | Austell | 18-A | Marion Brannon | Kent Roberts | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | A. T. Dinner Bell |
7388 | Baconton | 18-C | Warren Jung | James B. Breedlove (Elise) | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community House |
7389 | Bainbridge | 18-C | Ralph Simpson | Melvin Ehrlich | Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 | Holiday Inn |
7289 | Ball Ground | 18-A | James Wilkie | Fred L. Boling | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Sequoia Restaurant |
7337 | Baxley | 18-B | Clyde Muller | Forcial Hilton | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | Mimosa Restaurant |
7435 | Bethesda | 18-D | Edwin Bowers | Gary Fricks | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Berkmar High School |
7338 | Blackshear | 18-B | Hinton Bradford | Mike Anderson | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Oak Plaza Restaurant |
7390 | Blakely | 18-C | W. C. Williams | Toy Clark | Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 | Town & Country Club |
7488 | Bonanza | 18-E | Ralph Greer | Egbert Palmer | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Hillbilly Steak House |
7391 | Boston | 18-C | Ronald Collins | Hank Russell | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Various |
7489 | Bowdon | 18-E | Travis Edmondson | Gene Sims | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Wagon Wheel Cafeteria |
7436 | Bowman | 18-D | Gary Jarvis | Charles E. Chandler (Caroline M.) | Thursday, 2-4, 8:00 | Goshen Community Center |
7290 | Boynton | 18-A | Ottis Shrader | Alfred Coleman | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Boynton School |
7339 | Brantley County | 18-B | Lamar Brantley | Emory A. Middleton | Monday, 2-4, 12:00 | Red Pig Restaurant |
7437 | Brookhaven | 18-D | William B. Owens | Warren Turner | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Western Sizzlin Steak House |
7340 | Brunswick | 18-B | Jack Sullivan | W.A. Wally Watson Sr. | Monday, 1:00 | Elk's Club |
7490 | Buchanan | 18-E | James Boatwright | J. V. Weldon (Valeria) | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Ann's Café |
7491 | Buena Vista | 18-E | Burton Wight | Charles Rinn | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Garrett's Restaurant |
7438 | Buford | 18-D | Leon Kimbro | W. Harold Hannah (Zelma) | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Buford Civic Club |
7341 | Bulloch | 18-B | Glenn Register | James Riggs | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | House of Sirloin |
7492 | Butts County | 18-E | Larry Delaney | Byrd Garland | Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 | Tomlins Restaurant |
7493 | Byron | 18-E | Ben L. Robertson (Mary) | Lawrence C. Collins(Charlotte) | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Capri Restaurant |
7392 | Cairo | 18-C | James Mitchell | Roy Jones | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Town House Restaurant |
7291 | Calhoun | 18-A | Lamar Dean | Frank J. Burnette | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Ramada Inn |
7393 | Calvary | 18-C | Earnest Herring | Ralph Gainey | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Calvary Methodist Annex |
7394 | Camilla | 18-C | Ave Brooks | Wayne Hilliard | Tuesday, 12:00 | Watson's Restaurant |
7292 | Canton | 18-A | William Donald Huey | Cecil Boiling | Thursday, 1, 12:00 | Pine Crest Restaurant |
7439 | Carnesville | 18-D | John Ratley | Carter Wansley | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | 1st Bank & Trust |
7494 | Carrollton | 18-E | John Caylor | Judd Webb | Thursday, 12:00 | Sunset Hills Contry Club |
7293 | Cartersville | 18-A | Clifton Cox | John S. Lewis | Tuesday, 12:30 | Morrell's Restaurant |
7294 | Cave Spring | 18-A | Mike Vann | E. Eugene Ziegler | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Family House Restaurant |
7295 | Cedartown | 18-A | Clyde Tuck | Leon Morris | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Old Mill Restaurant |
7495 | Centerville | 18-E | Harvey Coleman | Donald Cram | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | 20th Century Cafeteria |
7296 | Chatsworth | 18-A | F. C. Leonard | John Peeples | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Church of God of Prophecy |
7297 | Chattanooga Valley | 18-A | Harold White | James Carden | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Flintstone United Methodist |
7395 | Chester | 18-C | Nondas Garnto | Earnest Thiel | Tuesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Chester Elementary School |
7298 | Chickamauga | 18-A | Stanley Whitfield | Mermith Mobley | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Masonic Building |
7440 | Clarkesville | 18-D | Lewis Smith | Branson Welborn | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Mountain Inn |
7342 | Claxton | 18-B | Levi Smith | David Dillard | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | Lions Clubhouse |
7441 | Clayton | 18-D | Joe Webb | Robert H. Philp (Sue) | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Heart of Raybun Restaurant |
7343 | Clinch County | 18-B | Phillip Manley | William Pryer | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Woman's Club House |
7299 | Cobb County | 18-A | Stanley England | Edward Leonard | Thursday, 1-3, 12:00 | Holiday Inn |
7396 | Cochran | 18-C | Wallace Lord | Larry Summer | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Community House |
7442 | Colbert | 18-D | Phil Lukert | G. Julian Davis | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Swamp Guinea Restaurant |
7300 | College Park | 18-A | William Payne | Ted C. Hays | Wednesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Woodward Academy |
7397 | Colquitt | 18-C | Lawson Wilkin | Roy W. Bush (Annie Bell) | Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 | Youth Center |
7496 | Columbus | 18-E | William Spencer | Louis Dowdell | Tuesday, 12:30 | Ralston Motor Hotel |
7497 | Columbus East | 18-E | Clark Aldridge | L. Michael Langford | Thursday, 1:30 | Holiday Inn |
7498 | Columbus Muscogee | 18-E | Samuel Bishop | E. Warren Pope | Monday, 1:00 | Ralston Motor Hotel |
7443 | Comer | 18-D | Wayne Brown | Lafayette Mc Elroy | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Clubhouse |
7444 | Commerce | 18-D | Jerry Lord | Richard Massey | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Piedmont Restaurant |
7538 | Conyers | 18-F | Robert H. Elliot | R. D. Smith | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | VFW Dining Hall |
7398 | Cordele | 18-C | David Smith | Emory L. Herring (Betty) | Tuesday, 12:00 | Crisp County Courthouse |
7399 | Cordele Evening | 18-C | Robert Edge | James O' Neal | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Ramada Inn |
7445 | Cornelia | 18-D | Lewis Moore | Henry Mays | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Panarama Restaurant |
7539 | Covington | 18-F | Wendel Nipper | James Rutledge | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Lions Club Pavilion |
7499 | Crawford County | 18-E | John Hutto | John M. Tanner (Sara) | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | County Agent's Office |
7500 | Cross Keys | 18-E | H. J. Calloway | C. W. Mc Mahon (Martha) | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Cross Keys Lions Clubhouse |
7400 | Cuthbert | 18-C | Leonard Messer | Jack Tolbert | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Colonial Inn |
7301 | Dade County | 18-A | Benny Gaddis | Lloyd Gass | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Wright's Restaurant |
7446 | Dahlonega | 18-D | John Pearce | Dr. William P. Roberts (Ann) | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Smith House |
7302 | Dallas | 18-A | J. C. Scoggins | Cleon Gordon | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Hobb House |
7303 | Dalton | 18-A | Howard Parker | James Smith | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Ramada Inn |
7304 | Dalton Noon | 18-A | Randall Maret | Grady Mc Daniel | Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 | Ramada Inn |
7344 | Darien | 18-B | Madison Whorton | Ralph G. Huff | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Lions Club Building |
7401 | Dawson | 18-C | Gordon Harpe | Jack Edwards | Tuesday, 7:30 | Dawson Lions Club Building |
7447 | Dawsonville | 18-D | Joe Arrendale | Frank Roberts | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | H & M Café |
7540 | Dearing | 18-F | Jim Kay | Grover Garrison | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Dearing Elementary School |
7448 | Decatur | 18-D | Wayne Hornbuckle | Richard Davis | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Pritchett's Dining Room |
7450 | Decatur North Decatur | 18-D | W. Ralph Hunt | Burns Cox | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Mr. Steak's Restaurant |
7434 | DeKalb Central(Avondale) | 18-D | Hicks Ashmore | Cecil Cochran | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Plantation Cafeteria |
7541 | Dexter | 18-F | Davis Dawkins | John E. Lord (Cora) | Thursday, 3, 7:30 | Dexter School Lunchroom |
7402 | Donaldsonville | 18-C | Jim Jernigan | Leon Barnes | Tuesday, 12:00 | Lions Hall |
7384 | Dougherty County | 18-C | George Williams | Paul Schnell | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Sheraton Motor Inn |
7345 | Douglas | 18-B | William Sizemore | Jean P. Barnett | Tuesday, 12:30 | Royals Restaurant |
7305 | Douglasville | 18-A | Charles Hoster | Marshall Green | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | 78 Steak House |
7451 | Druid Hills | 18-D | Clifford Cleveland | R. Stanley Newman | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Druid Hills Golf Club |
7542 | Dublin | 18-F | G. T. Monroe | Clift Crews | Friday, 1;00 | Brown's Restaurant |
7452 | Duluth | 18-D | Tommy Martin | Joseph Roof | Thursday, 2-4, 7:15 | Dutch Mill Restaurant |
7453 | Dunwoody | 18-D | Earnest Cary | Thomas Moore | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Morrisson's Cafeteria |
7403 | Eastman | 18-C | Bill Liggin | Guy Chappell | Tuesday, 12:00 | Carriage Inn |
7306 | East Point | 18-A | Raymond Burch | William Taylor | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Washington Plaza Café |
7404 | Echols County | 18-C | Paul Musgrove | Charles Jones | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Echols High School |
7405 | Edison | 18-C | Joe Jackson | Charles W. Mask (Mary) | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Calhoun Country Club |
7454 | Elberton | 18-D | Ben Sorrow | Frank M. Melton | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Elberton Civic Center |
7501 | Ellaville | 18-E | Jack W. Joiner | Don Everett | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | American Legion Hall |
7307 | Ellijay | 18-A | Morris Parks | Benjamin Roberts | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Top-O-Ellijay Restaurant |
7406 | Fitzgerald | 18-C | David Malcohm | Gerald A. Johnson | Tuesday, 12:30 | Fitzgerald Elks Lodge |
7308 | Flagview | 18-A | Thomas Wilson | James Ivey | Friday, 2-4, 7:30 | Hudson's Hickory House |
7543 | Fleming | 18-F | Moye Daniel | Ware L. Norris (Betty) | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Granny's Kitchen |
7309 | Floyd County | 18-A | James Reed | George L. Curry Jr. | Tuesday, 1-3, 6:45 | Holiday Inn |
7346 | Folkston | 18-B | Stanley Golaszewski | John W. Hambrick | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | American Legion Hall |
7502 | Forsyth | 18-E | J. Cooper Morcock | Dr. John D. Griffin (Edwina) | Monday, 2-4, 6:30 | Quality Court Restaurant |
7455 | Forsyth County | 18-D | Jimmy Fagan | Don Eberhart | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Jack's Restaurant |
7407 | Fort Gaines | 18-C | Gerald V. Anderson Jr. | William J. Durham | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | Tommy's and Lindy's |
7310 | Fort Oglethorpe | 18-A | Arthur Todd | William Williams | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Ft. Oglethorpe Lions Clubhouse |
7503 | Fort Valley | 18-E | George Morton | Gene Sheffield | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Bank of Fort Valley |
7456 | Gainesville | 18-D | Robert Howell | William Walter Banks (Charlotte) | Tuesday, 12:00 | Holiday Inn |
7347 | Garden City | 18-B | Edgar Waller | Amos Hathaway | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Garden City Community House |
7408 | Georgetown | 18-C | James J. Gary (Celeste) | Eugene Gary | Thursday, 3, 7:30 | C's Place |
Georgia Tech | 18-A | George Varki | Hira Advani | Wednesday, 1-3, 6:00 | Student Center | |
7544 | Glascock County | 18-F | William Wilcher | Kenneth Partain | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | Courthouse |
7348 | Glennville | 18-B | Garland Stephans | Roy Averitt | Monday, 1-3, 6:30 | Glennville Community House |
7349 | Golden Isles | 18-B | Glen Fiehman | Jack Norwood | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Peddler's Restaurant |
7545 | Gordon | 18-F | Wilson Bush | Dupree Blankenship | Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 | Womans Club House |
7546 | Greensboro | 18-F | Robert Porter | Lance Schade | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Nathaniel Greene Restaurant |
7504 | Griffin | 18-E | Harold Barron | Marvin Crutchfield | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Moose Lodge |
7547 | Grovetown | 18-F | Windsor Thompson | Mitchell Griffith | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Grovetown Methodist Church |
7409 | Hahira | 18-C | Jimmy Shiver | Mills Whitelaw | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Lions Club Building |
7505 | Hampton | 18-E | Grover Martin | Hugh H. Findley (Doris) | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Holiday Inn |
7311 | Hapeville | 18-A | Ronald Fairrel | J. Aubrey Lewis Jr. | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Morrison's Cafeteria |
7548 | Harlem | 18-F | James Grice | Robert D. Guillebeau | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | Harlem Woman's Club |
7506 | Harris County | 18-E | Raymond Reames | Eitel Bauer (Luceil) | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Holiday Inn of Callaway Gardens |
7457 | Hartwell | 18-D | Larry Warnoch | Albert Milford | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | The Shingle Inn |
7410 | Hawkinsville | 18-C | W. G. Gibson | Bobby Shepard | Tuesday, 12:00 | Dairo-O |
7350 | Hazlehurst | 18-B | R. F. Connell | Billy (Bill) G. Taylor | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Ranch House Restaurant |
7507 | Heard County | 18-E | Charles Gore | Herschel Dowdy | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Scout Hut |
7351 | Hinesville | 18-B | Charles Stewart | Lewis Johnson | Wednesday, 1, 7:30 | Methodist Church |
7508 | Hogansville | 18-E | Larry Duquette | W. David Crawford | Monday, 1-3, 12:00 | American Legion |
7509 | Ideal | 18-E | John Robinson | Harvey Mc Carty (Charlotte) | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Ideal Lions Club |
7459 | Ila | 18-D | Keith Epps | David Fitzpatrick | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Ila Clubhouse |
7549 | Irwinton | 18-F | Henry T. Ford | Elton D. Mason (Helen) | Monday, 2-4, 6:30 | Legion-Lions Building |
7352 | Jacksonville | 18-B | Julian Williams | Charles Jones | Monday, 2, 7:30 | Jacksonville Club House |
7312 | Jasper | 18-A | John Wright | William Gooch | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Woodbridge Inn |
7460 | Jefferson | 18-D | Bob Freeman | Charles Freeman | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Marlow's Café |
7353 | Jekyll Island | 18-B | Charles Miller | Edwin Mc Cormick | Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 | Wanderer Motel |
7354 | Jesup | 18-B | William W. Hill | Carl A. Flathmann | Tuesday, 2-4, 6:45 | Holiday Inn |
7550 | Jones County | 18-F | Eleazar Davis | Robert Wells (Margaret) | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Town House Restaurant |
7355 | Kingsland | 18-B | Berwick Murray | Cecil Crissey | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Lions Club |
7313 | La Fayette | 18-A | J. D. Wallis | Adrian Brock | Thursday, 12:00 | Surrey Restaurant |
7510 | La Grange | 18-E | Howard O' Neal | Julian Hurst | Tuesday, 12:00 | Davis Steak and Pizza |
7314 | Lakeview | 18-A | Leon Baugh | Thomas L. Shivers | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Lakeview Elementary School |
7356 | Lanier County | 18-B | Charles Scarborough | Everett Jewell | Wednesday, 2-4, 12:00 | La Co Restaurant |
7461 | Laurel Ridge | 18-D | Ern Holditch | James King (Peggy) | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Kentucky Fried Chicken |
7462 | LaVista | 18-D | A. C. Allen | Lewis W. De Jarnette (Hildreth) | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Druid Hills Golf Club |
7463 | Lavonia | 18-D | Eugene Medernach | Harry Foster | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | City Café |
7464 | Lawrenceville | 18-D | Fred Webb | James A. Caples | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Edge's Restaurant |
7411 | Leesburg | 18-C | Joe Sliger | Jack M. Force (Doris) | Monday, 2-4, 8:00 | American Legion House |
7357 | Liberty Coastal | 18-B | Fred Phillips | Albert Winter | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Various |
7465 | Lilburn | 18-D | Steve Cruse | Dennis Eubanks | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Lilburn Elementary School Cafeteria |
7551 | Lincolnton | 18-F | Ton Steed | Roy L. Varner (Maudelle) | Thursday, 4, 7:00 | Clubhouse |
7466 | Lithonia | 18-D | Bobby Gresham | Louis t. Brown (Dema) | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Granny's Kitchen |
x | Locust Grove | 18-E | Richard Elkins | Charles Daniel | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Locust Grove Elementary School |
7467 | Loganville | 18-D | Howard Sweat | Lanier Johnson | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | American Legion Shed |
7552 | Louisville | 18-F | Steve Yonchak | Norman L. Gulley (Winnie) | Wednesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Lions Club Bldg. |
7412 | Lumpkin | 18-C | Marvin Carter | Adrian L. Anglin | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | June's Motel Lions Den |
7358 | Lyons | 18-B | Bill Aiken | Joe Roberts | Monday, 2-4, 12:00 | The Cabaret |
7512 | Macon | 18-E | William Meadows | Mason Zuber (Miriam) | Tuesday, Ea., 1:10 | Macon Health Club |
7513 | Macon- Rutland | 18-E | Tommy Young | Ferris Hardee | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Porter-Ellis Community Center |
7511 | Macon Southside Comm. | 18-E | Otis Hand | Robert Campen | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Y.M.C.A. |
7514 | Macon Vine-Ingle | 18-E | Jerald Williams | Ross Bateman | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Sheraton Motor Inn |
7553 | Madison | 18-F | Elliott Ellis | Alvin White | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Fair Building |
7515 | Manchester | 18-E | Willis Hall | Noel Haskins | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | City Café |
7554 | Mansfield | 18-F | Robert H. Stanton Jr. (Geina) | Rabun Patrick | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Community House |
7315 | Marietta | 18-A | M. Hugh White | William M. Dodd III | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Y.W.C.A. |
7316 | Marietta East Marietta | 18-A | Cecil Schneider | Stanley R. Kelley | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Holiday Inn |
7468 | Martin | 18-D | Darrell R. Harper | Donald Foster | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Martin Community Center |
7555 | Martinez-Evans | 18-F | Jack Greene | Arthur Tudor | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Captain's Kitchen |
7317 | Mc Caysville | 18-A | James Ralph Finch | Alvin L. Scholes | Tuesday, 1-3, 6:15 | Arp's Restaurant |
7516 | Mc Donough | 18-E | J. Hix Carithers | Darry Cook | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Jackson's Restaurant |
7359 | Mc Rae | 18-B | Leon Sexton | Ed Ellis | Monday, 12:00 | Mc Ginty Restaurant |
7318 | Menlo | 18-A | Jim Calvin | Edwin C. Thompson | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | Menlo School Cafeteria |
7360 | Metter | 18-B | David Rhoney | James O' Brien | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Metter Motel |
7556 | Midville | 18-F | Gene Durden | Bill Roundtree | Tuesday, 1-3, 8:00 | Mc Kinney's Pond |
7361 | Milan | 18-B | Russell Shepard | Jimmy Jones | Monday, 3, 7:00 | Milan School Lunchroom |
7557 | Millen | 18-F | Guy Mc Lamb | Lamar Gay | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Millen Community House |
7469 | Monroe | 18-D | Clifford Peters | Phil Seymour | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | VFW |
7517 | Montezuma | 18-E | Dan Parker | Bruce Hill | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Woman's Club House |
7362 | Montgomery County | 18-B | Norwood Massey | Joe Underwood | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Frank's Country Kitchen |
7518 | Morrow | 18-E | David M. Abbott | Sterling Denney | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Wisteria Restaurant |
7413 | Moultrie | 18-C | E. W. Rhoden | James Benefield | Monday, 7:30 | Colquitt Hotel |
7319 | Mountain View | 18-A | Pat Frost | Swanson Edwards | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Mountain View Elementary School |
7558 | National Hills | 18-F | George Lewis | David Heid | Friday , 1-3, 8:00 | Thunderbird Inn |
7559 | Newington | 18-F | Charles E. Lee (Donna) | Charles Woods | Tuesday, 3, 7:30 | Newington Café |
7519 | Newnan | 18-E | George Robinson | Ralph Cobb | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | The Newnan House |
7470 | Norcross | 18-D | David Beason | Clifford M. Pitts | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Girl Scout Hut |
7471 | North DeKalb | 18-D | Y. T. Abernathy | Harold Stump | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Golfland Restaurant |
7414 | Ocilla | 18-C | Ray Clayton | Keely N. Phillips (Lois) | Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 | Ocilla Community House |
7472 | Oconee | 18-D | Carlton Farmer | Lloyd Rusgrove | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Davis House Cafeteria |
7520 | Oglethorpe | 18-E | Gary Slation | Paden Avera | Thursday, 2-4, 7:00 | Lions Clubhouse |
7560 | Oxford | 18-F | James Watterson | W. G. Davis | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Community House |
7363 | Patterson | 18-B | Talmadge Harrison | Raymond C. Cunningham | Monday, 1-3, 6:30 | Patterson Café |
7473 | Peachtree | 18-D | Woodie Malone | Samuel Werbin | Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 | Golfland Restaurant |
7364 | Pearson | 18-B | Johnnie Herron | Leslie S. Mc Phee | Tuesday, 1-3, 12:00 | Smokehouse Restaurant |
7415 | Pelham | 18-C | George Smith | D. D. Morrison | Tuesday, 2-4, 12:00 | Floyd Hotel |
7521 | Perry | 18-E | Jack Akridge | John Holec | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | New Perry Hotel |
7320 | Piedmont | 18-A | Charles Kuhn | Carl Carden | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Pinetree Country Club |
7522 | Pike County | 18-E | Jack Huckaby | Charles Bentley | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Various |
7416 | Plains | 18-C | L. E. Godwin | W. E. Wise (Betty) | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Lions Clubhouse |
7365 | Pooler | 18-B | John Sikes | William L. Wallace | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Trinity United Methodist Church |
7366 | Port Wentworth | 18-B | Robert Enecks | George H. Timmerman | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Lions Clubhouse |
7417 | Poulan | 18-C | M.L. Butler | Johnny Sumner | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Poulan School Lunchroom |
7418 | Pulaski | 18-C | Harvey Crawley | Charles Bergh | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Steak House |
7419 | Quitman | 18-C | Marion Folsom | William Eaves | Thursday, 7:30 | Various |
7474 | Rehoboth | 18-D | Raymond Steffel | Clarence Crumbley | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Western Sizzlin |
7367 | Reidsville | 18-B | Hubert Hill | Williand M. Puckett | Monday, 3, 7:30 | Garden Club Community House |
7420 | Richland | 18-C | Adolph Mc Lendon | Sidney P. Watson | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Steak House Restaurant |
7368 | Richmond Hill | 18-B | Glenn L. Trout | A. J. Phillips | Wednesday, 2-4, 8:00 | Recreation Center |
7369 | Rincon | 18-B | James Riggs | Bobby Lathem | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Tom's Shake & Burger |
7523 | Riverdale | 18-E | Mack Jones | Gordon C. Haslett | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Ramada Inn |
7421 | Rochelle | 18-C | Doster Fitzgerald (Angie) | Ernest J. Barker (Lola) | Monday, 1-3, 8:00 | Community Center |
7322 | Rock Spring | 18-A | James Cooper | Robert Ward | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Rock Spring Elementary School |
7321 | Rockmart | 18-A | Coolidge Hulsey | Harry Chappell | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Women's Club |
7323 | Rome | 18-A | James Kilpatrick | Raymond G. Modlin | Tuesday, 12:30 | Holiday Inn |
7324 | Rossville | 18-A | Kenneth Hale | William Bramblett | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Shoney's Restaurant |
7325 | Roswell | 18-A | John Baird | Robert Regan | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Roswell Community Center |
7475 | Royston | 18-D | Edward Smith | Thomas Berryman | Thursday, 1-3, 7:00 | Old Town Restaurant |
7370 | St. Mary's | 18-B | Carl Moore | Joseph Burch | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Antoinette's Restaurant |
7561 | Sandersville | 18-F | Larry Mathis | John Simmons | Friday, 1:00 | Arcade Grill |
7327 | Sandy Springs | 18-A | John Kane | John Schoenherr | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Morrison's Cafeteria |
7371 | Savannah | 18-B | Y. Allen Beall | James T. Meadows | Thursday, 1:00 | Downtowner Motel |
7372 | Savannah Port City | 18-B | Christopher Barbieri | Gerald Pilkington | Tuesday, 7:00 | Regency Room Restaurant |
7373 | Screven | 18-B | Donald Boyette | Curtis Griffis | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Screven Community Center |
7524 | Senoia | 18-E | Eugene Crunketon | William Banks | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | American Legion Building |
7422 | Shellman | 18-C | Harry Mogford | Edwin E. Lay (Martha) | Thursday, 1-3, 8:00 | Oliver Hall |
7328 | Smyrna | 18-A | Bill Stephens | Ronald Love | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Mr. Steak's Restaurant |
7476 | Snellville | 18-D | Mike Royston | Claude W. Bates (Mary) | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Walton E.M.C. Building |
7477 | Social Circle | 18-D | J. Howard Barton | Fred Wiley | Monday, 1-3, 6:30 | Bertha Upshaw Clubhouse |
7562 | Soperton | 18-F | Ralph Burgess | Winford Smith | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Soperton Club House |
7329 | South Cobb | 18-A | James Cass | Lloyd J. Gillham | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Bonanza Steak House |
7330 | Southern Tech | 18-A | Timothy Mc Carthy | John W. Pattillo | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Southern Tech Library |
x | Southwest Dekalb | 18-D | John Epperson | Thomas Anderson | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Bonanza Steak House |
7563 | Sparta | 18-F | Randall M. Holloway | Ronald Myers | Wednesday, 1:00 | Community House |
7374 | Springfield | 18-B | Charles Hartzog | Herman C. Gnann | Thursday, 2, 7:30 | Holy Trinity Lutheran Church |
7375 | Statesboro | 18-B | J. Roy Kelly | N. Kemp Mabry | Tuesday, 2-4, 1:00 | Mrs. Bryants Kitchen |
7526 | Stockbridge | 18-E | Hans Broder | James W. Carter (Pauline) | Monday, 1-3, 7:30 | Meteo Café |
7478 | Stone Mountain | 18-D | David Ramsey | Thomas E. Rawlins | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Granny's Kitchen |
7331 | Summerville | 18-A | J. Stevens Snapp | John W. King Jr. | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Chattanooga County Memorial Home |
7564 | Swainsboro | 18-F | Julian Evans | Walter Maupin | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Tick Tock Restaurant |
7565 | Sylvania | 18-F | Ray Robbins | Glenn Jones | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Town House Restaurant |
7423 | Sylvester | 18-C | Randall Glover | Elmo Aggos (Pearl) | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Town Restaurant |
7527 | Talbotton | 18-E | Mike Jordan | Joe Johnson (Vera) | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Talbotton |
7528 | Tallapoosa | 18-E | Richard Miller | Bernard Lanier (Mable) | Tuesday, 12:30 | Crossroads Restaurant |
7479 | Tallulah Falls | 18-D | W. H. Scott | Glenn Worley | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Tugalo Community House |
7530 | Thomaston | 18-E | Jack Hunter | Harold Etheridge | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Hotel Upson |
7424 | Thomasville | 18-C | Gary Cullens | Steve Eckels | Thursday, 7:00 | Plaza Café |
7566 | Thomson | 18-F | Mellot Boone | William G. Bross | Tuesday, 7:00 | Lions Building |
7425 | Tifton | 18-C | Eugene Withrow | Donald Sumner | Monday, 12:00 | Chalet Inn |
7480 | Toccoa | 18-D | Joe Vaughn | David Austin | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Sheraton Motor Inn |
7481 | Towns County | 18-D | Dale Thurman | William Banister | Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 | Young Harris College Cafeteria |
7332 | Trion | 18-A | Elbert Whiteton | Charles Wells | Monday, 1-3, 6:30 | Trion Tavern |
7482 | Tucker | 18-D | Victor Bourke | Edgar P. Faulkner | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Bonanza Sirloin Pit |
7333 | Tunnel Hill | 18-A | Jack Freeman | Alfred M. Griffin | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Tunnel Hillian Restaurant |
7567 | Twiggs County | 18-F | Jimmy Arnold | Roy Wood Jr. | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Lonely Pines Motel |
7568 | Twin City | 18-F | Darrell Lane | Sam Smith | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Twin City Community House |
7426 | Unadilla | 18-C | Allen Pittard | John Ransom | Thursday, 2-4, 12:00 | Town House Restaurant |
7483 | Union County | 18-D | Ernie Honaker | Ronald Davenport | Thursday, 1-3, 7:30 | Milton Inn |
7569 | Union Point | 18-F | Francis Barnes | Earnest Newsome | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:00 | Community Center |
7427 | Valdosta | 18-C | Wendell Godbee | W. E. Glenn | Tuesday, 12:00 | Holiday Inn |
7428 | Valdosta Evening | 18-C | Tommy Stalvey | Ivey Plair | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Ashley Oaks Restaurant |
7376 | Vidalia | 18-B | W. F. Brown | James Castleman | Monday, 6:30 | Southern Café |
7429 | Vienna | 18-C | James Braxton | Claude B. Greene (Bessie) | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Red Carpet Inn |
7531 | Villa Rica | 18-E | Travis Goss | Julius Parrish | Thursday, 2-4, 7:30 | Crossroads Restaurant |
7570 | Wadley | 18-F | Arthur Stroud | Braddy L. Foskey (Jamie) | Monday, 1-3, 7:00 | Wadley Café |
7532 | Warner Robins | 18-E | Robert H. Lancaster | W. V. Wilkinson (Ann) | Wednesday, 2-4, 7:30 | 20th Century Cafeteria |
7430 | Warwick | 18-C | Harry Poole | William H. Cook (Lynda) | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Lions Club Gym |
7571 | Washington | 18-F | Charles Clary | Olin Newby | Monday, 7:30 | Lions Club Bldg. |
7377 | Waycross | 18-B | James Day | James Storey | Tuesday, 1:00 | Ware Hotel |
7378 | Waycross Okefenokee | 18-B | E. L. Tyler | T. Crosby | Monday, 7:30 | Holiday Inn |
7572 | Waynesboro | 18-F | William Craven | Harvey L. Sapp | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Waynesboro Motor Court |
7334 | West Cobb | 18-A | Walter Roark | Harold Hoeschen | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | At's Dinner Bell |
7484 | West Jackson | 18-D | J. L. Braselton | Ralph Richardson | Tuesday, 1-3, 7:30 | Braselton Recreation Center |
7529 | West Point | 18-E | Luther Turner | William T. Thomas (Mary) | Wednesday, 12:00 | Holiday Inn |
7485 | White County | 18-D | Arthur Burke | Talmadge Adair | Monday, 2-4, 7:00 | Holiday Manor Restaurant |
7486 | Winder | 18-D | Walter Elder | Owen Gresham | Thursday, 2-4, 7:15 | Winder Lions Clubhouse |
7487 | Winterville | 18-D | Kermit R. Jeffers | Kenneth D. Hodges | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Winterville Lions Club Building |
7379 | Woodbine | 18-B | Jeff Brannen | Henry Williams | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Plaza Restaurant |
7533 | Woodbury | 18-E | Harvey Lemmon | Allen Longino | Monday, 2-4, 7:30 | Woodbury Youth Club House |
7335 | Woodstock | 18-A | Pierce Sims | Mc Curley Thigpen | Tuesday, 2-4, 7:00 | Old Dixie Inn |
7573 | Wrens | 18-F | Ray Smith | Lewis Strickland | Tuesday, 1-3, 6:30 | Boy Scout Clubhouse |
7574 | Wrightsville | 18-F | George Holder | Paul Flanders | Tuesday, 2-4, 6:30 | Paul's Café |